Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194677S101068







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 16, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ tmonticola3fyy
City: Summit
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: White
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000196274185369%
(1 Cars)
4,976.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 118,000 miles. Colors per owner. Hardtop only.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette. 327/350HP four speed car. Matching numbers. Original trim plate with rare colors, Marina Blue with blue and white interior. Runs and drives great! Newer paint, seat covers and door panels.Very straight A.O. Smith body. All gaps uniform. Nicely detailed and mechanically sound for show and go. This car comes with owners manual, radio instruction sheet, repair bills, etc. I can see part of the tank sticker on the fuel tank through filler neck area. Tank has never been dropped. Hardtop only car, in great condition. Rally wheels on new whitewall radials.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 364

This site is sponsored by: