Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100195
30837S100231
30837S100247
57 years old
40837S101198
55 years old
194676S101343
54 years old
194677S101234
194677S101390
194377S101412
194377S101433

VIN 194377S114027







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 18, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bikerman68136
City: Omaha
State: Nebraska
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/12/2011
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis 4982
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.58% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  Total   0.0198%
(5 Cars)
5,105.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
This Corvette received the Bloomington Gold Survivor award in 2007. In addition, the car also was awarded the Bloomington Gold Silver Certification. When I received the car's awards David Burroughs, CEO of Bloomington Gold, stated, "Ladies and gentlemen, this is a very important car"!. I purchased this car from the original owner in 2006. It's a rare occasion when you have the opportunity to invest in a 1967 Survivor 435 Corvette with only one other prior owner! The factory original paint is in very good condition. The factory original interior is beautiful. The factory original driveline is all there, including the original tri-power carburation. I had the original engine rebuilt by Corvette Repair, Inc. in Valley Stream, NY. Documentation includes the factory original Protecto Plate and the factory original Tank Sheet. Factory options include: M-21 4-speed, tinted glass, F41 suspension, 427/435hp engine option, 3:70 rear axle ratio. The car currently has Firestone Super Sports redline tires. If you're a real deal "Survivor" Corvette enthusiast, you will love this car!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 260

This site is sponsored by: