Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 30867S106368


Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 8, 1963
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Little White Car
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,763.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non Original Motor
Other details: Added Knock-Off Wheels
 
Car history:
5th Owner in Mississippi. Previous Owner/s added under the glove box A/C. Looks like some other point in time she had been painted solid red.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1432

This site is sponsored by: