Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194675S114971


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: April 13, 1965
 
Owner: D Burroughs & D Hanson
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Corvette Restoration, Book
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: 450 White/Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 15.64% 75.35
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0110%
(3 Cars)
4,763.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Corvette used in the Michael Antonick Book Corvette Restoration, State of the art.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: