Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 194676S102999






   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: October 13, 1965
 
Owner: Tom Dingman
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/08/1977
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Laverne
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 980 Throphy Blue (5.28%)
Interior: 418 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000090217244741%
(1 Cars)
4,825.35
 
Factory job nr.: 444
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 327 - See stamp pad photo
Other details: Dealer Order Copy (Invoice) has GM Employee name printed on it (same printer as printed the document). Dealer number was on this document.
 
Car history:
Ordered by GM exec at Harrison Division - L. Wright still living in Western NY. Delivered to Hartway Motors in Medina, NY (then called Botsford & Hartway). Second owner was the local funeral home operator in Medina. Mr. Wright later obtained a new Copper coloured 1968 Conv., and possibly a new 1967 Conv. in between.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 593

This site is sponsored by: