Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S121263
30867S121269
30867S121289
30867S121298
30837S121319
30837S121321

VIN 30837S100676



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 1, 1962
 
Owner: Charlie Fisk
City: West Chester
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/19/1975
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Charlie Fisk C2 327/360 FI
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   0.1087%
(24 Cars)
4,994.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: