Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30837S105147







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 18, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ craigbustedknuckles51
City: Danville
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/10/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000042121021503%
(1 Cars)
5,282.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 63,692 miles.
 
Car history:
If you are a serious Corvette collector, a 1963 Fuelie Coupe is an "A" grade investment. Appreciating at +4% last year according to Keith Martin Corvette Market Magazine.


This Corvette has had a complete nut and bolt frame off restoration, completed on a no-hit body, performed by myself. This is my 5th frame off Corvette restoration.

This 1963 has a rebuilt blueprint and balanced 327/360hp engine, rebuilt BW T-10 4 speed transmission, 3.70 posi rear-end. Power windows, power brakes, early car wonderbar AM radio, 5 reproduction "knock-off" wheels, white wall bias-ply tires, Sebring Silver, and extra cost option color. It has black interior. Owner history, 63692 documented miles.
Original Engine, Heads, Transmission, Numbers Matching rear-end, numbers matching Water Pump, Alternator, Starter, Intake, Fuel Injection Unit, Dated Glass, T-3 Headlights, and all Gauges, Radio, Clock, Windshield wiper motor all have been rebuilt.


The Car came with nice black leather seats which are incorrect, but I preferred leather over vinyl so I left them on. this is no trailer queen, it is a well sorted car that runs and drives as it should. Starts every-time! It has Excellent fit and finish with photo documentation of frame off restoration.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 682

This site is sponsored by: