Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S118650
30837S118658
30867S118670
30867S118677
30867S118680
56 years old
40867S121019
40837S121032
55 years old
194675S121366
194675S121370
194375S121377
194675S121429
194675S121453
54 years old
194676S125577
194676S125603
194376S125616
194676S125625
194676S125646

VIN 30837S100078








   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 19, 1962
 
Owner: Alice Kovar
State: Texas
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: FUELISH
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.2307%
(50 Cars)
4,691.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: