Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S102455
55 years old
194676S104065
194676S104067
194676S104070
194676S104100
54 years old
194377S102341
194377S102345
194677S102364
194377S102421
194677S102430

VIN 40867S101633



   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: September 28, 1963
 
Owner: STEPHANE LE BAIL
Country: France
 
Car website http://www.corvette.webself.net/
Purchase date: 09/10/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: ARMSTRONG
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White (17.59%)
Interior: Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige (2.66%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.00% 80.70
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 11.16% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 14.06% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000001227569212%
(1 Cars)
4,600.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: France
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 344

This site is sponsored by: