Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 30867S101191


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 8, 1962
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: red/red roadster
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.5827%
(126 Cars)
4,793.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Rest of options unknown at this time. Original USA car, in Canada 2008 with owner of many years, perfect condition.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 945

This site is sponsored by: