Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 194376S119145





   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: April 13, 1966
 
Owner: Rick Schwerdtfeger
City: Bonita Springs
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Car website https://forums.corvetteforum.com/members/458012-ricksphd.html
Purchase date: 11/11/2013
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Old Silver
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 986 Silver Pearl (10.70%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 3644
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.000001353760903%
(1 Cars)
5,455.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 427/390 HP, T0405IL, rebuilt twice
 
Car history:
7 fully documented owners, 80900 documented miles (only 4000 miles since 1978), multiple regional/state show class wins Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina 1980-1981, Top Flight Joplin 1990. Major receipts inclusive from 1972 to date.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 105

This site is sponsored by: