Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S105724
56 years old
194375S103092
194675S103105
194675S103117
54 years old
194377S104532
194677S104551
194677S104574

VIN 30837S102112


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 22, 1962
 
Owner: Mark M
State: Colorado
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/01/1998
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sybil
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 100.00% 37.70
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.750741177005235%
(162 Cars)
406.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 425 HP, 433 cuin Fuel Injected 1965 Big Block
Other details: Tremek TKO-600 5 speed, '67 Disk Brakes
 
Car history:
Raced from 67-71, entered restoration storage in '71, and not driven since.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 981

This site is sponsored by: