Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30837S105850







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 29, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ 1964jpgr
City: Babylon
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/12/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000207908374257%
(1 Cars)
5,179.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: "Numbers-matching" 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 47,000 miles.
 
Car history:
1963 FUEL- INJECTED CORVETTE, SPLIT WINDOW COUPE
*N.C.R.S. TOP FLIGHT
*NO EXPENSE SPARED ON COMPLETE BODY-OFF RESTORATION
*A.M. WONDERBAR RADIO
*4-SPEED
*SEBRING SILVER LACQUER PAINT
*BLACK VINYL INTERIOR
*NUMBERS MATCHING W/CORRECT DATE CODES
*A LOT OF N.O.S. PARTS ON CAR
*CORRECT DRIVETRAIN

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 692

This site is sponsored by: