Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S118721
30867S118722
30837S118768
30867S118771
30867S118791
55 years old
194375S121413
194375S121454
194675S121465
194675S121487
53 years old
194677S122328
194677S122337
194377S122339
194677S122342
194377S122370

VIN 30837S106965


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 16, 1963
 
Owner: Mike Yager
City: Effingham
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Car website http://www.mygaragemuseum.com
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Yenko Deliverd Z06
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Unknown
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  C48 Heater and Defroster Deletion (credit) 0.58% -100.00
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N03 36 Gallon Fuel Tank (for coupe) 0.29% 202.30
  Z06 Special Performance Equipment 0.93% 1,818.45
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
6,850.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Car Delivered to Yenko Chevrolet in Canonsburg, PA in January of 1963. Car to be restored by Corvette Repair in Valley Stream NY in 2012.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 786

This site is sponsored by: