Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 30867S110050







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 4, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bransonmuseum
City: Branson
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 4542
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000000611127757%
(1 Cars)
4,390.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 327, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
You are bidding on a 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster. This roadster is in the original color of Riverside Red with a White convertible top and Black interior. It does not have a hard top. The engine is a 327ci V-8 that is not the original engine. The transmission is a 4 speed manual. The engine came out of a 1965 Chevrolet. Non-factory Weld Wheels. AM radio.
Mileage shown is 18,005, but we believe it is not the original mileage.
This Corvette is one of the nicest driving 1963s we have come across. This would make a great Sunday cruiser.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 681

This site is sponsored by: