Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S102455
55 years old
194676S104065
194676S104067
194676S104070
194676S104100
54 years old
194377S102341
194377S102345
194677S102364
194377S102421
194677S102430

VIN 194676S101721


   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: September 27, 1965
 
Owner: frank eckert
City: Muenchen
Country: Germany
 
Purchase date: 01/11/1988
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: frankie
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (4.29%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000000890075531%
(1 Cars)
4,836.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 276

This site is sponsored by: