Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S101991
30837S102009
30837S102042
30837S102045
30837S102047
55 years old
194376S103508
194376S103552
194676S103569

VIN 194377S101971


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 29, 1966
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ebay 2016
State: Barn Find
 
Exterior: 977 Lynndale Blue (6.02%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown Coupe
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine (350hp) 27.79% 105.35
  Total   0.000000363145536%
(1 Cars)
105.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
THIS A RARE 67 CHEVROLET CORVETTE COUPE L79 327ENG./ 350 HP
LYNDALE BLUE --HAVE THE ORIGINAL TANK STICKER W W ORIG. TITLE CAR CAME FROM OAKLAHOMA HAVE THE TITLE TO THAT STATE AS WELL AS THE MASS TITLE WHICH IS CLEAN --TRIMS A CENTERS AND OF COURSE SS TRIM AROUND REAR WINDOW --SD EXHAUST N MUCH MORE !!!
ALSO THE ENGINE FROZEN ALONG W/THE WHEELS
THE BIRD CAGE IS IN SOUND STRUCTURE
THE INTERIOR AND DASH IS VERY WELL INTACT
THE REAR DECK HAS A SMALL DAMAGE SPOT ( DUE TO A SMALL BIRCH WEED / LIMB/ GROWING INTO A TREE WRAPPED AROUND THE REAR END
MILEAGE IS 114,000
VERY LOW S STARTING BID
OAKLAHOMA AND MASS /TITLE/TANK /PICTURE MILEAGE HAS APPROX 114K !!!
FRAME RUSTED I WOULD USE A NEW FRAME OR REPAIR !!!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: