Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40837S109808
40837S109815
40867S109894
40867S109905
40837S109918
40837S109932
40837S109944
40837S109954
40837S109956
56 years old
194675S108004
194375S108054
55 years old
194376S112195
194376S112207
194676S112211
194376S112219
194676S112324
54 years old
194677S109108
194677S109167
194377S109175
194377S109284

VIN 194675S121063







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 29, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: AA Tuxedo Black (5.05%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 6734
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000000108604547%
(1 Cars)
4,545.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1965 Corvette Convertible, 327-300 hp, 4 speed, numbers match with the Also has factory original body/trim tag. Tuxedo Black paint with Black interior and Black soft top. Very rare and correct Triple Black color combination. Body-on restored with newer paint (May 2009), interior, top, chrome, stainless, brakes, and tires. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power antenna, 3.36 rear, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, tinted glass, hubcaps, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, (replacement) jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, owners manual, and one T-3 headlight. Documented with the restoration receipts, owners manual packet, and black California license plates (1-1965). Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 210

This site is sponsored by: