Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S116244
30867S116251
30837S116276
55 years old
194675S118586
194675S118598
194675S118635
194675S118656
54 years old
194676S121637
53 years old
194677S119503
194377S119512
194377S119544
194677S119558
194677S119565

VIN 194675S113866


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: March 31, 1965
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Car website http://fortpittclassiccars.com/
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Red Baron
State: Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: 402 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 4473
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  C60 Air Conditioning 10.28% 421.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 20.01% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 16.62% 43.05
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,947.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: