Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194675S116021


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: April 24, 1965
 
Owner: G B
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 06/15/2000
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Conv
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 21.27% 129.15
  Total   0.000001148341775%
(1 Cars)
4,278.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Still has original drive train
 
Car history:
purchased summer of 2000 from family in Hinsdale IL. That family said to have purchased car in 1974. Don't know history prior to that.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 47

This site is sponsored by: