Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 30837S101737


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 16, 1962
 
Owner: unknown unknown
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: rufrydermg
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J65 Sintered Metallic Brakes 24.68% 37.70
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,813.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: