Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S105724
56 years old
194375S103092
194675S103105
194675S103117
54 years old
194377S104532
194677S104551
194677S104574

VIN 30837S102042




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 20, 1962
 
Owner: Rick McGrogan
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: RickM
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine (340hp) 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   0.000714489824832%
(1 Cars)
295.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327/340hp #110728
 
Car history:
Purchased in San Clemente project Body/Frame, 1981.
Purchased proper 340h.p. from friend with 63 coupe.
Just getting prepared to road test and continue restoration.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: