Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 194377S103142








   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: November 5, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/31/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (10.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 0918
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.58% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 10.53% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000000061517%
(1 Cars)
5,666.84
 
Factory job nr.: D07
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
Other details: 28,395 miles showing.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette Coupe, 427-435 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, 4 owner car! Has factory original body/trim tag. Sunfire Yellow paint with Black singer and Black interior. Body-on (appears body-off) restored in show condition, as this car has that fresh appearance. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power steering, power brakes, power windows, leather, telescopic, transistorized ignition, M-21, 3.70 posi, F-41 special heavy duty suspension, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, tinted windshield, B.O. aluminum wheels, and 7.75x15" red stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, alternator, hoses, hose clamps, valve covers, gas door assembly, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with warranty book/P.O.P., title search, owner history, M.S.O., application for original title, owners manual packet, and restoration receipts. Looks, runs, and drives excellent. CC:1


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 328

This site is sponsored by: