Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194677S122268

VIN 30837S107034



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 17, 1963
 
Owner: Ken Saiya
City: Virginia Beach
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 11/20/2015
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Basket Case
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0003%
(1 Cars)
5,238.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 360HP Rochester Fuel Injection
 
Car history:
Basket Case. Car has been in garage for 25 years with a very incomplete restoration that only got as far as paint.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: