Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107115
57 years old
40867S109258
40837S109295
40867S109335
40867S109356
56 years old
194675S107186
194675S107199
55 years old
194376S111352
194676S111355
194376S111364
194676S111366
54 years old
194677S108420

VIN 30837S106775


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 14, 1963
 
Owner: Scott Ferguson
City: Tucson
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/15/1968
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: oldmacman
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.015697031369593%
(4 Cars)
5,045.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: