Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 194376S103998










   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bb67
City: Columbia Station
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/09/2011
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 988 Milano Maroon (13.70%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: St. Louis 722
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  C60 Air Conditioning 12.70% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.000007691590531%
(1 Cars)
5,487.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
This is a 1-Owner 1966 Corvette Coupe Original Engine 327/350HP 4 Speed Factory A/C Project Car. Original Colors Milano Maroon with a Saddle Vinyl Interior. Factory Optioned with: 327/350HP Engine, 4 Speed Transmission, Factory Air Conditioning, Power Windows, Factory Side Exhaust, Hazard Warning Flasher, Tinted Glass, AM-FM Radio, 775-15 White Wall Tires, and Positraction. ORIGINAL GM PAPERWORK includes: Protecto Plate Warranty Book, Selling Dealer Car Invoice, New Vehicle Delivery sheet imprinted with protect plate information, AM-FM radio booklet and Operating Instruction sheet, and Owners Manual and Bag. This Corvette is still on its 1st Title! This car has not been driven since 1984 and is currently not running/driving. The Original engine block is currently out of the car. This Corvette still retains its Original Transmission, Rear Diff, Bell housing, Intake manifold, Carburetor, Distributor, Air Conditioning Components, and Shifter. The Body has never been Hit or Damaged but has 4 full wheel flares. The door, hood, and headlamp fit is excellent. Door drip rails are very solid. The Frame has rot in the last foot of both side rails and in the crossmember behind the Rear Diff. It is repairable but will require a qualified Fabricator. Interior is all original. Dash pads, although faded , have no cracks and would redye nice. All Ac ducts are Intact. Seat Belts are intact. Spare Tire Tub is out but Included. Rear Bumpers are Rough. Known Items Missing: Spare Tire, Jack, Jack Handle.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 236

This site is sponsored by: