Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30837S113090







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 17, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ cris972
City: Howe
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0306%
(7 Cars)
4,679.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 65,780 miles.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Sting Ray Split-Window Coupe with 65,780 original miles, 327ci 300hp L75 Corvette engine, matching numbers, 4-speed manual transmission, knock-off wheels, VIN 30837S113090, red exterior and red interior, original AM/FM radio, in excellent condition.

The previous owner was Max Weinberg of (Bruce Springsteens) E-Street Band. The car has Maxs autograph in the right-side door jamb (you can see this in the pictures) and the seller can provide the buyer with a copy of the previous title with Maxs name on it.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 706

This site is sponsored by: