Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194675S109998










   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: February 17, 1965
 
Owner: Richard Masueto
City: Gig Harbor
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/22/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 21.27% 129.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000000007433238%
(1 Cars)
5,224.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 365 HP 327 CI (engine converted to 375 HP Fuel Injection and re-stamped to match FI), 4-speed.
Other details: 75,000 miles.
 
Car history:
THIS IS A STUNNING 1965 CORVETTE ROADSTER WITH FUEL INJECTION,327,375 HORSEPOWER, THIS CAR STARTED LIFE AS A 365 HORSE CAR BUT ENGINE WAS RESTAMPED FOR RESTORATION AND 65 FUEL INJECTION WAS ADDED,BEAUTIFUL RED EXTERIOR WITH RED LEATHER INTERIOR,WHITE TOP, 4 SPEED, NEW CLUTCH,SIDE PIPES, KNOCK OFFS, AM FM RADIO WORKS GREAT,POWER ANTENNA REBUILT, ALL SUSPENSION DONE, VERY NICE TOP AND BOTTOM,THIS IS A NICE CAR,IF YOUR LOOKING FOR A DOCUMENTED 150K CAR THEN THIS ISN'T IT BUT ITS A FABULOUS CAR.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 329

This site is sponsored by: