Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30837S111808









   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1963
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/31/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown 6519
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 100.00% 37.70
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   2.399962162463635%
(517 Cars)
4,834.55
 
Factory job nr.: G5
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Suppposedly original 340 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 19,853 miles showing.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Split Window Coupe, two-owner car 327-340 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, (*probably the real deal but partially decked), and has factory original body/trim tag. Tuxedo Black paint with Black interior. Rare and correct color combination. Body-on restored with nice cosmetics and good mechanicals. *The stamp pad VIN is complete and visable with minor decking. The engine assembly code is F_ _ _ _ RE and the E was made available for our inspection through electrolysis and acid restoration. We have a statement from the owner of 40 years about the engine being original. Optioned with T-10 transmission, 4.11 posi, AM/FM radio, off road exhaust, hubcaps, and 6.70x15" white stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components the spare, jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, idler pulley, hoses, hose clamps, hood alignment blocks, valve covers, fuel filter, finned balancer, exhaust manifolds, expansion tank, radiator, gas door assembly, long base bowtie mirror, glove box door, cookie tin hood, owners manual, and sales brochure. Documented with maintenance and restoration receipts dating back to the early '80's, second owner's title and second owner's statement signed August 17th, 2010. Looks, runs, and drives very nice. CC:2
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 647

This site is sponsored by: