Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 30867S118556







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 1, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ 63vettegirl
City: Camden
State: South Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/22/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,748.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 64,000 miles. Colors per owner.
 
Car history:
1963 Red on Red corvette convertible . Both tops ( white soft top). #'s match, knock off wheels . This car is a drivable car and is in excellent condition.
There are no stress cracks in this car. There are no rips, tears or damage to the car. There is a small scratch on the drivers side at the back on the quarter panel. The hard top has a couple of scratches on it but just superficial, nothing deep.

Everything on this car works, the chrome is beautiful with no pits. Tires are new ( 5) tires. original type. White Soft top is clean, no cracks or tears. Top folds down easily .

Windows roll up and down easily, radio works , doors close tightly.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 653

This site is sponsored by: