Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194376S126622







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 16, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller- hulredhood
City: Clarendon Hills
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/10/2011
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 982 Mosport Green (8.34%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 4809
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000008710724781%
(1 Cars)
5,001.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L36 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: This is a true, unrestored, uncleaned, Bloomington Gold survivor car.
 
Car history:
1966 Corvette 427 Coupe Bloomington Gold Survivor Numbers matching,original paint,interior.Rare Mosport Green Exterior, Black Interior.This is a 2 owner car in original condition.Brakes rebuilt and tires replaced, runs and drives good.Getting hard to find a true survivor car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 216

This site is sponsored by: