Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S106935
30867S106964
30837S106965
30837S106972
30867S106974
57 years old
40837S109126
40837S109146
40837S109169
40867S109174
56 years old
194675S107056
194375S107097
194375S107140
194375S107147
194675S107152
54 years old
194677S108229
194377S108235
194677S108242
194677S108246
194677S110820

VIN 194677S104574



   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: November 25, 1966
 
Owner: Ron Hambrecht
City: Jupiter
State: Florida
 
Purchase date: 09/02/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: taximan
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis USA
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 16.70% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000000004646168%
(1 Cars)
5,213.34
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: 59,000 original miles
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 621

This site is sponsored by: