Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30867S105963


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 31, 1962
 
Owner: James Whittington
City: Westlake
State: Louisiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/17/2001
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 63 conv
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  T86 Back-up Lamps 1.48% 10.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,824.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: