Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194677S116010








   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: April 11, 1967
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown 7269
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 16.70% 200.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000012816766172%
(1 Cars)
4,745.10
 
Factory job nr.: I10
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 427-390 hp, 4 speed, numbers match. Car was originally Goodwood Green.
Other details: 1967 Corvette Convertible, 427-390 hp, 4 speed, numbers match with original factory body/trim tag. Rally Red paint with White stinger, Black interior, and White soft top. Body-on restored with super nice new paint, newer interior, top, chrome, brakes, and tires. Optioned with power brakes, posi, SS brakes, AM/FM stereo cassette, tinted glass, rallys, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, owners manual, and sales brochure. Has 2007 state safety inspection. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 183

This site is sponsored by: