Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100575
30867S100597
30867S100670
57 years old
40837S101601
40867S101633
40837S101653
55 years old
194676S101812
194376S101870
54 years old
194677S101822
194377S101866
194377S101869
194377S101919

VIN 194375S100046


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: August 26, 1964
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Prototype L78
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  Total   3.1787%
(750 Cars)
4,613.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: According to Noland's book, Vol 2, this Corvette was a preproduction prototype. with block casting number, 3855962. The casting date is located on the right side of the block, behind the centre part of the exhaust manifold.
 
Car history:
Listed in Noland Adam's 63-67, Restoration Guide, Vol 2, as a prototype L78 on page 312.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: