Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 30837S108482




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: February 8, 1963
 
Owner: Al Oelschlager
City: Stuart
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/00/1985
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: aloels
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000014899819372%
(1 Cars)
4,658.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non original engine, 1964 -870 -RD suffix, Feb,- 64 Block.
Does have 1963 - Camel Hump heads, Winters alum intake, Carter AFB, 2 1/2 "Exhaust, 4 spd. Power Steering.
Block is, 300- hp hyd. lifter motor, dressed up to look like a 340 hp motor- valve covers, air cleaner, and all other chrome parts. Car has a high RPM Tach, so I don't know what it really started life as.
Other details: Power steering option.
Was repainted Riverside Red 2 years before I bought it 1985, S/B Sebring Silver. Interior is correct - std Black,
Early vehicle, has tool boxes under seats, split hinge gas lid. all correct early items.
Running 215 R 75 15 street tires ride is good.
 
Car history:
Purchased 1985 - Lake Worth, FL. I have owned it since then, just doing maintenance, wash and wax.
Driving it like it should be done.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 817

This site is sponsored by: