Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100523
30837S100525
30867S100529
30867S100534
57 years old
40867S101588
55 years old
194676S101721
194676S101724
194376S101748
194376S101760
54 years old
194377S101513
194677S101779
194677S101782
194377S101830
194677S101836
194677S101839

VIN 194676S123491







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: June 6, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 7480
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0020%
(1 Cars)
4,942.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 327-350 hp, 4 speed, numbers match. Also has factory original body/trim tag. Rally Red paint with Black interior and White soft top. Body-on restored with newer paint, interior, top, chrome, exhaust, brakes, wheels, and tires. Optioned with power antenna, posi, SS brakes, AM/FM stereo cassette radio, back-up lights, hazard warning flasher, aluminized exhaust, K.O. aluminum wheels, blackwall radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, K.O. wheel hammer, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, owners manual, and sales brochure. From California. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 342

This site is sponsored by: