Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 194376S125507



   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 1, 1966
 
Owner: Charles Falson
State: New York
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: tentuna
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 980 Throphy Blue (5.28%)
Interior: 418 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  C60 Air Conditioning 12.70% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,449.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 438

This site is sponsored by: