Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 30837S107614


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 26, 1963
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
Country: Austria
 
Purchase date: 12/12/2015
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Classics
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,856.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original, unrestored, runs well
 
Car history:
Pre. Owner: James Ray Cook, Nashville NC
Knock-Off wheels added.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: