Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 194676S116756


   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: March 17, 1966
 
Owner: Louis Churukian
City: Parkland
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Charley
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 976 Nassau Blue (22.01%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0018%
(1 Cars)
5,107.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Currently under restoration, the car was modified in its early years to include a 67 BB hood, 67 side louvers, a third tail light and flared fenders.
 
Car history:
Originally delivered to Norton Chevrolet of Philadelphia, Pa in March 66. The car is believed to have remained in the northeast for the first 10 years (owner unknown). In 1976 the car was sold to Fred Cockhram of Miami, Florida.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 155

This site is sponsored by: