Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S112607







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 10, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- Valley Auto
City: Bedford
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.1016%
(22 Cars)
4,588.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original small block Chevrolet. Tach redline indicates original was probably 340 HP or 360 HP Fuelie.
Other details: 72,000 miles. Has 1965-67 Corvette side exhaust. Not sure if colors are original.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Coupe. Riverside Red exterior with a Black interior. Car has been updated with Vintage Air Conditioning and custom stereo consisting 4 speakers, an amp, and a 10-disc CD changer. All custom work was done very neat and no expense spaired. Everything could be converted back to factory. Good body with nice paint and chrome. Strong running engine with stainless steal side exhaust, cold blowing Vintage Air Conditioning, and a 4-speed manual transmission. One could get in this car and drive it anywhere. All the correct gauges, door panels, carpet, and seats. All the gaues work except the clock, headlights roll up and down, and the wipers work
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 717

This site is sponsored by: