Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 194675S120921







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 26, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bandit2006baseball
City: Louisville
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/10/2011
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: GG Glen Green (16.05%)
Interior: 430 Green (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith 6594
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000041841571989%
(1 Cars)
4,801.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Has original 425 HP 396 CI, not installed.
 
Car history:
REAL 396/425 Roadster. Not many left in an unrestored condition. This one needs a FULL restoration, but is a great start to a high dollar car. Currently has a 1967 327 installed in it but comes with the numbers matching block. The block has been cleaned and tested and is in excellent rebuildable condition. Original transmission and rear are still in the car. ALL the indicators of a real original big block car are present...80lb oil gauge, 6500 reline tach, heavy duty rear suspension, correct throttle arm, hood support on the right side, battery access door in left fender well, big block radiator support. No need to question the authenticity of this one, it is the real deal. The car was also an original 2 top car so it comes with the hard top mounted on the car. I do have a good rebuildable service dated 3157 carburetor and a Good TI distributor that I will include in this auction. There is surface rust on the frame but it appears solid and in good condition.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 296

This site is sponsored by: