Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60 years old
30837S117046
30837S117083
59 years old
40837S119460
40837S119513
58 years old
194675S119524
194375S119529
194375S119549
194675S119550
194375S119566
194675S119578
194675S119583
194675S119649
57 years old
194676S123795
194676S123812
194676S123828
194376S123857
56 years old
194677S120522
194377S120542

VIN 194676S121473







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: May 11, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Nassau Blue (22.01%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 6735
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.76% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.000000008701597%
(1 Cars)
5,428.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Matching-numbers L72 425 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 427-425 hp, 4 speed, numbers match (appears to be the real deal) with the original factory body/trim tag. Nassau Blue paint with Black interior and White soft top. Newer high quality ProTeam lacquer paint (2008), carpet, soft top, chrome, wheels, tires, and brakes. Has original seats, door panels, dash pads, and gauges that are in excellent condition. Optioned with aluminized exhaust, power steering, power brakes, power antenna, teakwood wheel, M-21, 3.70 posi, F-41 special heavy duty suspension, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, hazard warning flasher, seat belts, tinted windshield, knock-off aluminum wheels, and Coker classic gold stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 266

This site is sponsored by: