Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 194675S102381









   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: November 14, 1964
 
Owner: David Ware
City: Grosse Ile
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/10/1991
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: StingrayL76
State: Restored
 
Exterior: QQ Silver Pearl (10.83%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 21.27% 129.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 0.71% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000000000133030%
(1 Cars)
5,347.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: .040 over, balanced, blueprinted L76
Other details: Total restoration completed 1999
#s matching car
 
Car history:
Purchased August 1991 from Tom Everly, Troy MI
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 631

This site is sponsored by: