Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30837S111278







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 22, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- j-rodgers-530
City: El Dorado
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  Total   0.0745%
(17 Cars)
4,547.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 300 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 100,000 miles. Colors per owner. Incorrect redline tires.
 
Car history:
This 1963 Corvette has been 95 percent restored. New paint in original Riverside Red. Original motor and tranny gone through. Powerglide auto transmission. Have original owners manual and Chevrolet Owner Protection Plan manual from when car was purchased new. Even have the New Vehicle Conditioning Inspection Report performed at dealer that is signed by the technician and dated April of 1963! Small tear exists on drivers seat. No dash cracks.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 687

This site is sponsored by: