Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100451
30837S100469
30837S100477
57 years old
40867S101494
40837S101498
40867S101512
54 years old
194377S101677
194677S101702
194377S101716
194677S101720
194377S101770
194677S101776

VIN 30867S121289





   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: August 5, 1963
 
Owner: Michael McKinzie
City: St. Louis
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/03/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mickey
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  C48 Heater and Defroster Deletion (credit) 0.58% -100.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,843.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
2nd owner
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1000

This site is sponsored by: