Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S106935
30867S106964
30837S106965
30837S106972
30867S106974
57 years old
40837S109126
40837S109146
40837S109169
40867S109174
56 years old
194675S107056
194375S107097
194375S107140
194375S107147
194675S107152
54 years old
194677S108229
194377S108235
194677S108242
194677S108246
194677S110820

VIN 194376S107475




   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: December 3, 1965
 
Owner: L. Hill
City: Rockwood
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Urban Legend
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.76% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  J56 Special Heavy Duty Brakes 1.38% 342.30
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 10.08% 36.90
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000000000000110%
(1 Cars)
6,265.10
 
Factory job nr.: 131
Export Car: Canada
 
Car history:
Time-warp survivor. Ordered from Brett's Chevrolet in Chilliwack, British Columbia by Vancouver businessman Everett James Vernon, 18 options (may be 1 of 1), build date Dec 2/65, shipping date Dec 17/65, dealer invoiced to Vernon Jan 7/66, $7036.01, invoice states "450 HP 4 BBL Carb". 2 owner car (1/66 - 6/68; 6/68 - 4/08), 32497 miles. Fully documented, including 1966 bill of sale, window sticker, customs invoice, POP, 1968 Notice of Transfer, etc; also by GM Canada. Original everything, paint, interior, driveline, exhaust, hoses, clamps, belts, etc.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 196

This site is sponsored by: