Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107115
57 years old
40867S109258
40837S109295
40867S109335
40867S109356
56 years old
194675S107186
194675S107199
55 years old
194376S111352
194676S111355
194376S111364
194676S111366
54 years old
194677S108420

VIN 194675S102113







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: November 10, 1964
 
Owner: Michael Telow
City: Clinton
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/18/2017
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: sea2jet
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: GG Glen Green (16.05%)
Interior: 437 White/Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: St. Louis Conv.
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 15072
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 375hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 375hp Engine (fuel injection) 3.27% 538.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 10.47% 37.70
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000027113079774%
(1 Cars)
5,218.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers matching L84
Other details: Top Flight Award 2004. 96.1 points.
 
Car history:
Top Flight in 2004. Owned by Thomas Di Paola. Sold into a collection in 2007 until I purchased it from Auto Sport in Indiana, PA. May 2017. From 2007 to 2017 the car accumulated 8 miles on the odometer.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: