Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 40867S103864



   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- jennbenn41
City: Fishkill
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (23.73%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (21.24%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 82.23% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 32.26% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000861865636522%
(1 Cars)
4,563.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 365 HP 327 CI, 4-speed
Other details: Things which need fixing: radio/antenna, tachometer, headlamp motor, driver door handle. Also the convertible top needs some minor repairs.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 284

This site is sponsored by: