Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194676S108436








   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: December 14, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/01/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (4.29%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 2677
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000000123673311%
(1 Cars)
5,285.05
 
Factory job nr.: E06
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L72 425 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 70,427 miles.
 
Car history:
1966 Corvette Convertible, 427-425 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, and also has the factory original body/trim tag. Triple Black!!! Tuxedo Black paint with Black interior and Black soft top. Very rare and correct color combination. Body-on restored in show condition! Very few miles have been put on this restoration which included a rebuilt motor. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power antenna, M-21, 3.70 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, tinted windshield, K.O. aluminum wheels, and 7.75x15" gold stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the washer system, tar top battery, smog system, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, gas door assembly, glove box door, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Very rare Triple Black Corvette that is very hard to find a real one!!! (as most have fake body/trim tags) Looks, runs, and drives excellent. CC:1
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 314

This site is sponsored by: